Bocaiying, China Page

Other names: 菠菜营

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 40.0685 Longitude 111.8258 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 7N Long (DMS) 111° 49' 33E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bocaiying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bocaiying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bocaiying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heping (1.4 nm)
Xiayaozi (2.0 nm)
Denglutai (3.6 nm)
Zhaohongyao (0.9 nm)
Qianyangpan (2.6 nm)
Qianyao Daomian (1.3 nm)
Kangbu (2.4 nm)
Qingdougou (2.8 nm)
Liulaopoyao (3.6 nm)
Dalai Hada (3.8 nm)
Bobodai (3.8 nm)
Xiaocun (1.7 nm)
Yinzigou (2.2 nm)
Weisizui (2.6 nm)
Liangju Niuyao (2.9 nm)
Weisiyao (3.8 nm)
Laodiyao (4.3 nm)
Shuiquangou (4.1 nm)
Luyaogou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 46 nm N 359 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 48 nm N 326
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 64 nm E 108
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 76 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SE 112th meridian east
19.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
22.5 nm W List of largest power stations in the world
22.5 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:07:00 2016