Fanshen Sidui, China Page

Other names: 翻身四队

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 47.2477 Longitude 121.9272 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 14' 52N Long (DMS) 121° 55' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanshen Sidui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshen Sidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshen Sidui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinglongshan (1.0 nm)
Ganhezi (3.7 nm)
Laoba Dui (1.9 nm)
Qian Wangdui (2.6 nm)
Pielaba (4.0 nm)
Hengdao (4.2 nm)
Dayangpo (5.7 nm)
Dalugou (5.0 nm)
Toudaogou (6.7 nm)
Luotuofeng (7.0 nm)
Xiangyangtun (8.7 nm)
Dengjiatun (9.8 nm)
Nishaqi (4.0 nm)
Baiquandui (4.7 nm)
Huashugou (5.1 nm)
Nishaqi Wudui (5.4 nm)
Nishahe (6.0 nm)
Dajinggou (6.1 nm)
Bianhaodui (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 63 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 113 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm N Pattarkkulam, Manjeri
24.4 nm NE Seattle Japanese School
42.0 nm E Nianzishan District
55.2 nm NE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Zhalantun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:17 2016