Fendou, China Page

Other names: 奋斗

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 49.5998 Longitude 125.0037 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 49° 35' 59N Long (DMS) 125° 0' 13E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fendou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangmushan Erdui (0.9 nm)
Yangmushan Yidui (1.8 nm)
Yangmushan (1.8 nm)
Yangmushan Sidui (1.9 nm)
Hongsheng (3.6 nm)
Shuimo Gouding (1.1 nm)
Yangmushan Sandui (1.6 nm)
Shuimogou (2.1 nm)
Yongjun Erdui (2.8 nm)
Houshan (4.8 nm)
Qianshan (4.6 nm)
Sanhe Wucun (2.1 nm)
Shankou (3.3 nm)
Baqiansancun (1.6 nm)
Yangmushan Wudui (2.3 nm)
Donggang (4.0 nm)
Hongyan Erdui (4.3 nm)
Sanwan'ercun (3.9 nm)
Qinjian (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 57 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.0 nm S 125th meridian east
38.3 nm E List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:23:13 2016