Fenzita, China Page

Other names: 奋子塔

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.1796 Longitude 109.7091 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 10' 47N Long (DMS) 109° 42' 33E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3365

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fenzita Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenzita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenzita Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanchuange (0.9 nm)
Wangrudi (1.8 nm)
Dawulan (2.2 nm)
Guanniuju (3.7 nm)
Zhaotou (4.5 nm)
Tiannianfang (5.0 nm)
Houguan Niuju (5.0 nm)
Baishitougou (5.6 nm)
Chennianfang (0.8 nm)
Qujiahao (1.8 nm)
Hujitu (3.4 nm)
Xibianqianghao (3.2 nm)
Zhaonianfang (3.2 nm)
Genliuhao (3.5 nm)
Houshifenzi (4.1 nm)
Liuweihao (2.5 nm)
Yingdonghao (3.4 nm)
Beiwan (4.5 nm)
Xumofang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 39 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 73 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm S 1996 Baotou earthquake
31.5 nm S List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
32.3 nm S China Eastern Airlines Flight 5210
32.9 nm S Qingshan District, Baotou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:15:03 2016