Huiliuhe, China Page

Other names: 汇流河

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 49.2872 Longitude 120.8282 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 49° 17' 14N Long (DMS) 120° 49' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huiliuhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huiliuhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huiliuhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daqiaotun (2.9 nm)
Yakeshi (3.7 nm)
Linong Yidui (4.9 nm)
Dongfanghong Erdui (5.2 nm)
Hebeitun (5.4 nm)
Nuanquantun (5.5 nm)
Linguanju Gushan Shengchandui (6.1 nm)
Shaba'ertu (6.5 nm)
Yakeshi Gongduan Qingniandian (5.2 nm)
Yongxing Nongyedian (7.4 nm)
Bahao Qingniandian (2.3 nm)
Hulin (7.3 nm)
Zhuoshan (2.8 nm)
Limingduinangou Xiaodui (3.5 nm)
Xinfa Nongyedian (4.5 nm)
Nanbohe (5.7 nm)
Jufeng Yidui (5.9 nm)
Linong Nongyedian (8.0 nm)
Shengli Dadui Jigengdui (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBLA HLD Medium DONGSHAN Hailar 39 nm W 263 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Grand China Air, Hebei Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, IrAero, Juneyao Airlines, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
46.1 nm SE Spiral (railway)
48.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
60.6 nm SW List of power stations in China
60.7 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:29:54 2016