Suheima, China Page

Other names: 宿黑蟆

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.5506 Longitude 112.7993 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 2N Long (DMS) 112° 47' 57E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3922

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suheima Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suheima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suheima Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiping (1.7 nm)
Dafangzi (2.4 nm)
Hadahashao (3.8 nm)
Changsheng (3.9 nm)
Xiaosai Wusu (4.6 nm)
Dahonggou (1.7 nm)
Beifangzi (2.3 nm)
Qiansheng (2.7 nm)
Fanjiawa (3.5 nm)
Yangfang (3.3 nm)
Bulitu (4.7 nm)
Houwazi (4.8 nm)
Kelimeng (2.2 nm)
Chaowula (3.8 nm)
Ama Hudong (2.8 nm)
Mogetu (3.3 nm)
Gonghudong (5.1 nm)
Muhao (5.3 nm)
Huangjiqu (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 60 nm W 226 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 94 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
18.7 nm SW Hobor
17.8 nm NE Hongort
23.1 nm S List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:36 2016