Yanbin, China Page

Other names: 延宾

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.9363 Longitude 124.7048 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 56' 11N Long (DMS) 124° 42' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3864

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanbin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanbin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanbin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Temo Huzhu Sandui (5.7 nm)
Yebiqi Sandui (5.4 nm)
Dongyibiqi (5.4 nm)
Ermo Erti (6.1 nm)
Ayanqian Sandui Wopeng (7.7 nm)
Yebiqi Erdui (7.2 nm)
Chaoxian Dui (0.5 nm)
Qianhuo Rili (2.7 nm)
Houhuo Rili (3.2 nm)
Zhonghuo Rili (3.8 nm)
Baka Hali (5.2 nm)
Tigula (7.9 nm)
Duojin (8.5 nm)
Yilantai (9.6 nm)
Houbokuqian (2.3 nm)
Daxijiang Shiqidui (6.1 nm)
Yisi'er (1.7 nm)
Guaile (6.1 nm)
Bolifeng Gang Erdui Wopeng (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 89 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm NE 125th meridian east
27.5 nm S List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
43.4 nm SW 124th meridian east
56.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:25:55 2016