Yinfuyao, China Page

Other names: 引福夭

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 40.6531 Longitude 113.6668 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 11N Long (DMS) 113° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinfuyao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinfuyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinfuyao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangdawa (2.3 nm)
Mijia Sanhao (4.0 nm)
Gaojiashan (1.3 nm)
Wudaogou (2.8 nm)
Yushuyao (3.1 nm)
Liudaogou (4.0 nm)
Fengzihao (5.2 nm)
Touhao (4.8 nm)
Shi'erhao (5.5 nm)
Guancun (5.4 nm)
Nanshuiquan (7.1 nm)
Guangtunbu (2.2 nm)
Sidaogou (3.1 nm)
Zhaoxuanyao (4.5 nm)
Bangouzi (4.5 nm)
Sandaogou (5.0 nm)
Huajiayao (5.2 nm)
Xigouzhang (5.5 nm)
Sandaobian (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 36 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 61 nm S 203
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 57 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Ertaizi
17.6 nm S Yanggao County
18.3 nm SE 114th meridian east
23.5 nm SE Tianzhen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:14 2016