Zhimulun Erdui, China Page

Other names: 知木伦二队

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.3006 Longitude 123.2671 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 48° 18' 2N Long (DMS) 123° 16' 2E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhimulun Erdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhimulun Erdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhimulun Erdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongsheng (1.4 nm)
Baihushan (2.6 nm)
Shuangshengtun (3.3 nm)
Zhimulun (0.8 nm)
Zhimulun Liudui (2.0 nm)
Mo'erding (3.2 nm)
Naketa (3.8 nm)
Deshengtun (3.6 nm)
Xinfeng (4.3 nm)
Ya'erdai (4.5 nm)
Ronghuahexi Erdui (1.9 nm)
Sanfangdi (3.0 nm)
Xibeitun (1.8 nm)
Tieshan (2.7 nm)
Qianjie (3.0 nm)
Hongmaogou (2.6 nm)
Erdaogou (3.8 nm)
Lujiagou (3.8 nm)
Linjiagou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 68 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm S Gannan County
28.2 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Zhalantun
36.6 nm S 123rd meridian east
29.6 nm E 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:15:30 2016