Zhuludui, China Page

Other names: 筑路队

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 51.9684 Longitude 122.0857 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 51° 58' 6N Long (DMS) 122° 5' 9E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuludui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuludui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuludui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdui (3.9 nm)
Awuni (4.0 nm)
Baimakan (5.6 nm)
Chaoman Linchang (35.5 nm)
Xianfeng Linchang (11.1 nm)
Talangkong (13.2 nm)
Hekou (15.9 nm)
Anan Linchang (17.2 nm)
Linhai (16.1 nm)
Shachang (17.1 nm)
Azhong (18.0 nm)
Shiba Gongli (21.4 nm)
Erzhixian Yidianwu Gongli (24.9 nm)
Xuguang (27.8 nm)
Wangshan (24.7 nm)
Galaya (34.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYMH OHE Closed Gu-Lian Airport Mohe 58 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm N 122nd meridian east
63.0 nm N List of extreme points of China
53.4 nm SE 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:22:52 2016