Jiangou, China Page

Other names: 碱沟

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.3565 Longitude 105.3170 Altitude (feet) 5173
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 1E Altitude (meters) 1576
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiashui (3.5 nm)
Shilaba (4.8 nm)
Kouchequan (2.6 nm)
Caida (4.5 nm)
Chengnong (4.8 nm)
Shuangda (5.0 nm)
Zheyaozui (4.8 nm)
Caoshan (5.2 nm)
Jingnong (5.2 nm)
Yongxincun (5.9 nm)
Fengtai (6.1 nm)
Qingtuoya (2.6 nm)
Hongguliang (4.4 nm)
Zhujiaquan (5.4 nm)
Shangnian Panshui (2.6 nm)
Jinjiaquan (3.5 nm)
Hongshiquan (4.1 nm)
Huangseshui (4.5 nm)
Yijiawan (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 15 nm N 329 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 75 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 77 nm N 41
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 89 nm N 9 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 88 nm S 150 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W Shapotou District
15.1 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia
16.7 nm E Zhongning County
18.5 nm NW 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:07 2016