Jijiliang, China Page

Other names: 季记梁

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.8352 Longitude 107.5630 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 7N Long (DMS) 107° 33' 47E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2544

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jijiliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Zhaizi (2.5 nm)
Lijiajuan (2.9 nm)
Majiliang (2.8 nm)
Wanjigou (3.2 nm)
Beiwang Jiaquan (4.6 nm)
Xijingtan (1.3 nm)
Xiaohaizi (3.3 nm)
Beiwangquan (4.1 nm)
Shabianzi (4.6 nm)
Zhaojiquan (1.4 nm)
Guojigou (2.2 nm)
Liushuliang (2.5 nm)
Wangjialiang (3.7 nm)
Bachaliang (0.6 nm)
Zhangjialiang (0.9 nm)
Nanwa (2.1 nm)
Shuangjingzi (3.5 nm)
Xiaofenzicun (3.8 nm)
Dongpancun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 62 nm W 298
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 82 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm E 108th meridian east
26.4 nm SE Dingbian County
27.4 nm SW Yanchi County
31.0 nm NW 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:25 2016