Jing'an, China Page

Other names: 静安,Jing’an

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 39.0869 Longitude 106.7290 Altitude (feet) 3579
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 44E Altitude (meters) 1090
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jing'an Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jing'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jing'an Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ligang (1.8 nm)
Lijia Gangzi (2.5 nm)
Dongyonggu (2.9 nm)
Xinfeng Liudui (1.6 nm)
Tuanjie Qidui (2.2 nm)
Tuanjie (3.0 nm)
Majiawan (2.9 nm)
Koujiaqiao (3.0 nm)
Xiayingzi (3.5 nm)
Wujiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Majiaqiao (1.6 nm)
Xianfeng Qidui (2.7 nm)
Qianwei Yidui (0.8 nm)
Quyang (2.3 nm)
Xinsheng (2.4 nm)
Zhongfang (2.9 nm)
Luqu (3.2 nm)
Luojiawan (3.4 nm)
Quzhong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 42 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 48 nm S 199
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 49 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 53 nm W 253 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 117 nm S 219 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW Huinong District
9.0 nm N Shizuishan
12.5 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia
15.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:10 2016