Kuaiqiao Badui, China Page

Other names: 蒯桥八队

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.0632 Longitude 106.0470 Altitude (feet) 3615
Lat (DMS) 38° 3' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 2' 49E Altitude (meters) 1101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15706

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuaiqiao Badui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuaiqiao Badui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuaiqiao Badui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiazhai (1.0 nm)
Xinmin (1.7 nm)
Yunancun (2.3 nm)
Jiangding (2.4 nm)
Kuaiqiao (0.7 nm)
Qujingpu (1.2 nm)
Youyi (1.5 nm)
Shangqiao Dadui (2.2 nm)
Leiqiao (2.4 nm)
Xujia Tuanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xinlin (1.6 nm)
Caowan (2.0 nm)
Lingao (2.5 nm)
Fuyu (0.7 nm)
Yongfeng Sidui (1.4 nm)
Yongfeng (1.9 nm)
Dongsheng (1.9 nm)
Zhanggang (2.4 nm)
Jiangdong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 25 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 22 nm E 46
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 49 nm N 336 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 51 nm W 235 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW List of coal power stations
7.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
8.6 nm SE Litong District
11.0 nm S Qingtongxia
12.5 nm N Yongning County
12.5 nm E Taizi Great Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:01 2016