Midigengleng, China Page

Other names: 糜地埂塄

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.2347 Longitude 106.5055 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 20E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9629

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Midigengleng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Midigengleng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Midigengleng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjiazui (0.9 nm)
Baojiachuan (1.7 nm)
Licha (2.3 nm)
Dacha (3.1 nm)
Lujiatai (0.8 nm)
Majiatai (1.5 nm)
Xiaochazi (1.8 nm)
Liujia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Yangjiagouwo (2.7 nm)
Fanjiaxiaozhang (3.1 nm)
Tajiachuan (2.9 nm)
Mudancha (1.8 nm)
Guanzhang (2.2 nm)
Daxizhang (3.0 nm)
Xuetaozi (3.2 nm)
Liangjiacha (1.9 nm)
Dazhuang (2.1 nm)
Zuimacaotan (3.0 nm)
Liwan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 16 nm W 236 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 59 nm E 115 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 105 nm S 197 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 103 nm N 321 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 112 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W Yuanzhou District, Guyuan
15.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
17.5 nm SE Pengyang County
18.8 nm NW 1622 North Guyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:35 2016