Shanghuwan, China Page

Other names: 商户湾

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.7134 Longitude 105.7796 Altitude (feet) 5951
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 48N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 47E Altitude (meters) 1813
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16234

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanghuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghuwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangyi (1.4 nm)
Guowan (1.6 nm)
Shuigu (2.1 nm)
Shangwan (2.2 nm)
Erchamajia (2.8 nm)
Qiaocha (2.7 nm)
Xiejiagala (1.2 nm)
Yangwan (1.7 nm)
Beipo (2.1 nm)
Zhaolijia (2.4 nm)
Xiejiaxipo (2.8 nm)
Luojiagou (2.7 nm)
Xiejiadongpo (3.0 nm)
Luojiahutong (1.7 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.3 nm)
Jijiahe (1.0 nm)
Daduan (1.4 nm)
Duanjiagou (2.1 nm)
Xiyejia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 30 nm N 44 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 69 nm S 176 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 109 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm N Xiji County
15.2 nm SE 106th meridian east
19.2 nm S Jingning County, Gansu
16.3 nm SE Longde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:56 2016