Yanjiagang, China Page

Other names: 延家岗

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.4499 Longitude 106.1292 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 7' 45E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjiagang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiagang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiagang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangbu (1.0 nm)
Yujiabu (1.5 nm)
Houchuanzi (1.7 nm)
Zhouguangou (2.0 nm)
Shangmalianwo (0.9 nm)
Malian (1.5 nm)
Nantan (1.8 nm)
Tianshengquan (2.3 nm)
Nanbu (2.5 nm)
Nanwan (2.8 nm)
Wuying (1.2 nm)
Guojiahe (1.6 nm)
Nanping (1.9 nm)
Lijiahe (1.9 nm)
Shangxiaohezi (1.1 nm)
Xiaohe (1.6 nm)
Sanchahe (2.3 nm)
Dengjiahe (2.4 nm)
Pinglugou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 22 nm S 169 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 81 nm N 325 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 81 nm E 118 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm E 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
12.6 nm SW Xumishan Grottoes
16.8 nm S Yuanzhou District, Guyuan
20.9 nm W List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:21 2016