Baishe, China Page

Other names: 伯社

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.8192 Longitude 111.4416 Altitude (feet) 1850
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 9N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 30E Altitude (meters) 563
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48641

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baishe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quli (1.1 nm)
Chaijiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiawei (1.8 nm)
Yandian (1.1 nm)
Shanu (1.3 nm)
Shanugou (1.7 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Guojiazhai (1.5 nm)
Fendaogou (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Shitanzi (2.4 nm)
Boyu (0.4 nm)
Beigudui (1.5 nm)
Mengcheng (1.8 nm)
Chaizhuang (1.8 nm)
Xincheng (2.0 nm)
Wenming (2.2 nm)
Shigou (2.3 nm)
Wenjing (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 13 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 46 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 79 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 77 nm S 223
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 98 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Dingcun
3.4 nm N Xiangfen County
5.4 nm NE Ancient Chinese urban planning
5.8 nm E Yicheng County
11.2 nm S Quwo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:26 2016