Jiangan, China Page

Other names: 箭杆

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.3550 Longitude 113.2115 Altitude (feet) 5354
Lat (DMS) 39° 21' 18N Long (DMS) 113° 12' 41E Altitude (meters) 1631
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6327

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhoupo (1.0 nm)
Lang'ergou (1.3 nm)
Pingzuo (2.2 nm)
Caonian (2.8 nm)
Tiandipo (0.9 nm)
Xiaoyu (1.4 nm)
Yinzigou (1.9 nm)
Tuxiang (2.4 nm)
Zhaolaogou (2.8 nm)
Wayaogou (2.5 nm)
Wobugou (0.9 nm)
Mayu (1.5 nm)
Caidipo (2.1 nm)
Pandao (1.3 nm)
Huiyao (1.9 nm)
Taizidi (2.0 nm)
Xiaobu (2.4 nm)
Heishi (2.6 nm)
Mujing (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 21 nm N 351
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 44 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 94 nm E 132 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 110 nm N 325 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Ying County
12.7 nm N Pagoda of Fogong Temple
16.3 nm NW Beiguozhuang
16.3 nm SE Fanshi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:02 2016