Niangzicheng, China Page

Other names: 娘子城

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.0597 Longitude 113.8052 Altitude (feet) 3723
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 35N Long (DMS) 113° 48' 19E Altitude (meters) 1134
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4764

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niangzicheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niangzicheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niangzicheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duijiu (2.4 nm)
Tulou (3.9 nm)
Mazishan (3.8 nm)
Satangwan (4.7 nm)
Kouquan (1.5 nm)
Zhuangwang (2.2 nm)
Liuzhuang (4.4 nm)
Donggoumen (4.2 nm)
Wenxi (5.4 nm)
Shangxiyaojie (5.7 nm)
Shihuyan (3.3 nm)
Qingyangkou (3.7 nm)
Yinhecun (4.9 nm)
Xizhuangwang (4.7 nm)
Pandao (3.0 nm)
Beixinzhuang (3.8 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (4.6 nm)
Dadi (5.3 nm)
Heiyagou (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 50 nm N 322
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 61 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 62 nm S 137 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 96 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 113 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E 114th meridian east
12.1 nm SW Gufo Temple
10.5 nm W Great White Pagoda
11.3 nm W Sacred Mountains of China
11.4 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:59 2016