Ruyue, China Page

Other names: 茹岳

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 38.9908 Longitude 112.7910 Altitude (feet) 2828
Lat (DMS) 38° 59' 27N Long (DMS) 112° 47' 28E Altitude (meters) 861
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18774

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ruyue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruyue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruyue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglongzhai (1.4 nm)
Madigou (3.0 nm)
Yinjiawa (3.5 nm)
Tutunzhai (3.5 nm)
Hejiayao (4.3 nm)
Haizicun (1.4 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Niucun (3.8 nm)
Xiaguanyuan (4.4 nm)
Yuwen (4.2 nm)
Tanyu (4.5 nm)
Jiulongcun (5.4 nm)
Dafang (0.7 nm)
Shanghuazhuang (2.8 nm)
Cuizhuang (3.8 nm)
Boshui (3.9 nm)
Beigao (0.6 nm)
Daying (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 46 nm N 20
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 75 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 71 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 102 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S List of earthquakes in China
8.3 nm NE Dai County
9.3 nm NE Ayuwang Pagoda
12.2 nm N Yanmen Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:54:02 2016