Xuanyangpo, China Page

Other names: 宣阳坡

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.4311 Longitude 112.5284 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 52N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 42E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22451

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xuanyangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanyangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanyangpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linjiakou (1.0 nm)
Dongzhaojiakou (2.4 nm)
Taizuogou (2.7 nm)
Xiemaguan (2.8 nm)
Yangjian (3.1 nm)
Fanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Tiezuogou (2.3 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Hanzuogou (3.5 nm)
Huagetuo (3.8 nm)
Shengxi (1.0 nm)
Zhangjiawa (2.1 nm)
Fuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Maodao (2.3 nm)
Shenxi (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiakou (2.5 nm)
Dawa (3.3 nm)
Simapo (3.3 nm)
Anzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 33 nm E 58
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 57 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 91 nm N 339 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 98 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S List of power stations in China
3.9 nm S List of major power stations in Shanxi
4.2 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
4.2 nm S List of coal power stations
8.0 nm SW Shuocheng District
14.1 nm N List of HVDC projects
12.2 nm NW Pinglu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:40 2016