Zhifengshan, China Page

Other names: 峙峰山

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.7761 Longitude 112.8409 Altitude (feet) 4238
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 34N Long (DMS) 112° 50' 27E Altitude (meters) 1291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11356

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhifengshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhifengshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhifengshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaozitou (1.3 nm)
Gedao (1.5 nm)
Qingyangling (1.6 nm)
Weijiagou (2.3 nm)
Yangquantou (3.0 nm)
Pianling (3.3 nm)
Pulongwan (1.6 nm)
Huangjiadian (2.4 nm)
Sishilizhuang (3.6 nm)
Zhuangjiadian (4.5 nm)
Wanyao (0.9 nm)
Dongshancun (2.4 nm)
Dayukou (2.7 nm)
Hongshanyu (2.5 nm)
Wangping (3.2 nm)
Zirun (2.6 nm)
Chanfang (2.9 nm)
Liangtou (3.5 nm)
Ximazhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 14 nm E 104
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 34 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 79 nm N 324 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S List of major power stations in Shanxi
14.6 nm N Zuoyun County
15.0 nm S Shanyin County
14.8 nm SE Beiguozhuang
12.3 nm E Huairen County
14.4 nm NE List of coal power stations
14.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:14 2016