Baoquan Xibeicun, China Page

Other names: 雹泉西北村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2565 Longitude 119.0840 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 5' 2E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50959

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baoquan Xibeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoquan Xibeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoquan Xibeicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baoquan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingshanzi (1.7 nm)
Cuijiayu (3.4 nm)
Xibaishantou (3.4 nm)
Nijiagou (3.6 nm)
Xujiazhai (1.6 nm)
Zuguan (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiaxiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Dashan (3.1 nm)
Pileishan (3.5 nm)
Xiapo (3.9 nm)
Qingezhuang (4.3 nm)
Qianli (4.6 nm)
Dahewa (2.5 nm)
Maojiazhaizhuang (3.1 nm)
Laodongyu (2.1 nm)
Majiazhaizhuang (3.2 nm)
Shuirundao (3.8 nm)
Dalugezhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 23 nm N 4 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 22 nm E 128
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 33 nm W 306
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 59 nm E 101
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 76 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.3 nm N Fangzi District
24.3 nm N List of coal power stations
24.3 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:22 2016