Fengshanhou, China Page

Other names: 峰山后

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3646 Longitude 118.8080 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 53N Long (DMS) 118° 48' 29E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62734

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengshanhou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshanhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshanhou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duoju Guanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Nanguanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Maizhudun (3.4 nm)
Dashijiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Qiangehang (1.3 nm)
Qianhengshan (1.6 nm)
Guanlu (2.3 nm)
Houhengshan (2.9 nm)
Qianyanjia Guxi (4.1 nm)
Houguanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Pengjiayu (3.7 nm)
Jietuan (1.4 nm)
Houhuizipo (1.8 nm)
Shizikou (2.2 nm)
Huangshanzi (2.7 nm)
Houcheyu (3.1 nm)
Jiazishan (3.7 nm)
Qiangaozhu (3.9 nm)
Sunjiashigou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 27 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 47 nm S 176 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 50 nm N 37
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 74 nm N 349
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 78 nm N 11 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway
12.8 nm N Ju County
14.6 nm NW List of HVDC projects
22.0 nm SE 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:10:14 2016