Jiandian, China Page

Other names: 碱店

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.6936 Longitude 115.8750 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 37N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 30E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53703

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiandian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiandian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiandian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guogai (1.6 nm)
Xuqiao (2.0 nm)
Jialou (1.9 nm)
Weizhuang (3.3 nm)
Wangtundong (2.2 nm)
Zhaoying (2.4 nm)
Gaolou (3.3 nm)
Zifangmu (3.8 nm)
Hanlou (3.5 nm)
Xiaoxi (4.1 nm)
Fanloudong (0.9 nm)
Rentun (2.2 nm)
Zhutun (3.3 nm)
Rengai (3.4 nm)
Qianfanba (1.4 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Fengdian (2.5 nm)
Beizhengzhuang (3.6 nm)
Balizhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 33 nm S 136 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 77 nm N 40
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 78 nm W 290
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 86 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 95 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE Mount Liang
13.2 nm NE Liangshan County
17.5 nm N 116th meridian east
18.2 nm N Taiqian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:43 2016