Jianli, China Page

Other names: 涧里

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1212 Longitude 120.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 120° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58283

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujia (1.4 nm)
Menggezhuang (2.7 nm)
Dongguanmenzi (3.0 nm)
Dongguanmen (3.0 nm)
Nansu (1.9 nm)
Sanshilibu (3.1 nm)
Gukou (3.1 nm)
Dongshiqiao (3.8 nm)
Zhuanglijia (3.7 nm)
Kanxia (4.4 nm)
Yujiahe (2.0 nm)
Damiaohou (2.2 nm)
Liushang (3.1 nm)
Liuxing (3.1 nm)
Guanqian (0.9 nm)
Nancun (1.8 nm)
Jiangjiatuan (2.1 nm)
Gecheng (3.2 nm)
Hebei (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 25 nm E 111
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 47 nm S 184
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 52 nm S 165 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 55 nm W 239 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 65 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Nanjusi
8.7 nm NW Laizhou
9.1 nm W List of places named Mallory
18.4 nm N 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:19 2016