Jiezhuang, China Page

Other names: 借庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.5229 Longitude 118.8440 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 50' 38E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72416

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiezhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianyujiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Qianyun (1.8 nm)
Houxiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Liujiaguanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Donglijialou (2.9 nm)
Guanhekou (1.0 nm)
Yangjiazhifang (1.7 nm)
Liujiacaiyuanjie (3.0 nm)
Hejiatuan (2.9 nm)
Chengyang (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiagehu (1.3 nm)
Dafanghe (2.5 nm)
Xiaoling (1.0 nm)
Laxing (1.8 nm)
Gejiahenggou (2.2 nm)
Shijing (2.4 nm)
Shuangshitou (2.9 nm)
Wangjiakezhuang (3.4 nm)
Liujiachuan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 35 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 41 nm N 43
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 57 nm S 178 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 65 nm N 346
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 68 nm N 11 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway
3.3 nm N Ju County
11.1 nm W List of HVDC projects
15.2 nm N Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:46 2016