Jimiyu, China Page

Other names: 积米峪

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5358 Longitude 117.2550 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 15' 18E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87142

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jimiyu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimiyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimiyu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiling (1.6 nm)
Hutan (2.7 nm)
Yunhe (3.3 nm)
Dashuijingnan (3.3 nm)
Beilongwan (2.0 nm)
Laoshuyu (2.9 nm)
Nanquan (3.5 nm)
Zhai'ertou (3.5 nm)
Wanliangyu (1.9 nm)
Daogou (2.1 nm)
Humen (2.8 nm)
Qingquan (3.4 nm)
Tianqingyu (1.1 nm)
Lanwo (1.5 nm)
Xilingjiao (1.7 nm)
Dananying (3.1 nm)
Huluyu (3.2 nm)
Ouchi (3.9 nm)
Heiyu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 19 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 18 nm W 298
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 61 nm E 86
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 86 nm S 210 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 93 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW North China Plain
5.4 nm SW List of sites in Jinan
7.8 nm SW Four Gates Pagoda
7.8 nm SW Dragon-and-Tiger Pagoda
9.2 nm NW Shandong Jianzhu University
9.2 nm NW Shandong University of Technology
9.1 nm SW Nine Pinnacle Pagoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:56 2016