Ludian, China Page

Other names: 录店

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.6618 Longitude 116.2470 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 49E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72679

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ludian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ludian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ludian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beizhuzhuang (0.8 nm)
Taoji (1.7 nm)
Sihouliu (1.8 nm)
Jingma (2.5 nm)
Taoqiao (3.2 nm)
Budailiang (1.7 nm)
Beitian (2.8 nm)
Yanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Nanzhen (3.3 nm)
Xingsi (3.4 nm)
Fanzhuang (0.9 nm)
Wuzhao (1.9 nm)
Liwang (2.4 nm)
Mazhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhangliangqiao (1.4 nm)
Douzhang (2.6 nm)
Nanxue (2.9 nm)
Lizhuang (3.2 nm)
Beibali (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 32 nm E 88
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 50 nm N 353
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 48 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 82 nm S 176 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S List of coal power stations
15.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century
17.4 nm SW Dongchangfu District
20.1 nm S Guguantun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:55 2016