Miaoji, China Page

Other names: 缪集

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0048 Longitude 116.7210 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 17N Long (DMS) 116° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53922

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Miaoji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mashizhuang (2.0 nm)
Shuanghan (2.6 nm)
Yangxinzhuang (3.0 nm)
Guting (2.9 nm)
Guting (3.5 nm)
Linian (1.6 nm)
Meitun (2.8 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiahoulou (3.5 nm)
Mazha (3.6 nm)
Xiyao (1.0 nm)
Wangzhan Yicun (3.0 nm)
Beiwangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Longshen (0.8 nm)
Chaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Baliwan (2.1 nm)
Huji (2.8 nm)
Shengzhuang (3.6 nm)
Songzhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 25 nm W 313 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 53 nm S 150
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 70 nm S 143 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 100 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Yutai County
20.5 nm N Taiping, Zoucheng
21.8 nm NE List of coal power stations
21.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:46:50 2016