Mibudian Yicun, China Page

Other names: 密埠店一村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.8222 Longitude 119.5510 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 20N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 4E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44237

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mibudian Yicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mibudian Yicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mibudian Yicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalianying (1.3 nm)
Xixin (1.6 nm)
Dazhangxi (2.4 nm)
Cangjie (2.8 nm)
Minfeng (0.6 nm)
Qianchen (1.6 nm)
Jinshan (3.6 nm)
Zhengjiapo (3.6 nm)
Wamiaokou (1.1 nm)
Liujiabu (2.1 nm)
Wangjiaying (2.9 nm)
Xiaozhanggezhuang (3.1 nm)
Yangjiaquan (1.0 nm)
Yanzhuang Beicun (1.9 nm)
Yanzhuangnan (1.9 nm)
Bukou (3.1 nm)
Dongwangjia Zhuangzi (3.6 nm)
Yancun (3.6 nm)
Sunzheng Dongcun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 23 nm W 243 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 37 nm S 142
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 47 nm S 186
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 51 nm E 129 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 55 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm W Hanting District
18.7 nm SW List of coal power stations
18.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
19.6 nm E Pingdu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:16 2016