Mijiacun, China Page

Other names: 密家村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.9606 Longitude 118.5360 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 34° 57' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 10E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48653

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mijiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mijiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mijiacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mijiadun (1.7 nm)
Houyudun (2.1 nm)
Lijiahu (2.7 nm)
Weijia Guanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xinji (0.9 nm)
Zhouguanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Chenjiacun (2.1 nm)
Wanjiahu (2.1 nm)
Sanlicun (2.7 nm)
Tengma (3.5 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Shibuzi (2.2 nm)
Haizi Dongcun (2.3 nm)
Guanlu (3.1 nm)
Wangjiafangtou (0.8 nm)
Gaobuqian Zhongcun (1.6 nm)
Xitanzi (2.3 nm)
Baijiadun (2.5 nm)
Qianlixing (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 7 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 28 nm S 144 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 76 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 72 nm S 222 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 77 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Hedong District, Linyi
8.0 nm NW Linyi Shubuling Airport
11.1 nm NW Yinqueshan Han Tombs Bamboo Slips Museum
12.0 nm NW Linyi
12.6 nm W Luozhuang District
12.8 nm W Lanshan District, Linyi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:03 2016