Muguandao, China Page

Other names: 沐官岛

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.5965 Longitude 119.7320 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 47N Long (DMS) 119° 43' 55E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12067

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Muguandao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muguandao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muguandao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalan (2.8 nm)
Dongjiacun (4.5 nm)
Daying (5.3 nm)
Koushang (2.5 nm)
Xinyang Yicun (2.9 nm)
Xinyang (2.9 nm)
Yaxiadongzhuang (3.7 nm)
Dongdazhuang (3.5 nm)
Caiyuan (4.3 nm)
Majiazhuang (5.0 nm)
Panlong'an (5.3 nm)
Panlong (5.3 nm)
Dongfengjiacun (5.6 nm)
Fengjiafang (5.6 nm)
Jinggezhuang (6.1 nm)
Yaotou Yicun (1.5 nm)
Yaotou (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Gongkou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 29 nm N 331
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 38 nm N 44
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 50 nm N 37 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 69 nm N 334 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 74 nm S 214 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I
13.6 nm SW List of artificial whitewater courses
14.8 nm SW Rizhao
15.3 nm SW Port of Rizhao
14.9 nm NE 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:00 2016