Pabuhou, China Page

Other names: 趴埠后

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1900 Longitude 119.8217 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 49' 18E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41720

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pabuhou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pabuhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pabuhou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hutouya (2.7 nm) Houpabu (0.9 nm)
Xidaliu (2.3 nm)
Haimiaojiangjia (2.3 nm)
Jiangjia (2.4 nm)
Daliujia (2.4 nm)
Houshangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dazhuquan (3.5 nm)
Dongzhugao (3.6 nm)
Pabupanjia (1.0 nm)
Qianpabu (1.1 nm)
Xiyuan (2.2 nm)
Houxiyuan (2.2 nm)
Dongsong (2.4 nm)
Xiyangcun (2.5 nm)
Xiyangjia (2.5 nm)
Dongxiaosong (3.4 nm)
Xiaosong (3.5 nm)
Liucun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 39 nm E 110
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 52 nm S 169
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 46 nm W 226 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 61 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 52 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E List of places named Mallory
5.4 nm E Laizhou
11.0 nm E Nanjusi
16.0 nm NE 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:49 2016