Shangjia, China Page

Other names: 商家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1384 Longitude 117.4610 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 18N Long (DMS) 117° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52463

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinsangdu (1.9 nm)
Xujia (3.2 nm)
Zhangran (3.2 nm)
Houwangjiayuan (3.6 nm)
Dijia (3.4 nm)
Maowangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Huangxinzhuang (3.0 nm)
Walisun (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiafang (1.6 nm)
Dagao (2.3 nm)
Taixi (2.8 nm)
Cuichang (3.2 nm)
Laotangjia (0.8 nm)
Laosangdu (1.5 nm)
Changchuan (2.3 nm)
Yanjiatai (2.6 nm)
Doubacun (3.3 nm)
Gaowangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Yuhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 20 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 37 nm S 223
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 60 nm E 122
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 67 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SE Yujiapu Railway Station
17.3 nm S List of sites in Jinan
17.3 nm S White Cloud Lake
20.6 nm SW Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:48 2016