Shangwangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 商王庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.8069 Longitude 118.3360 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 36° 48' 25N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110368

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangwangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwangzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linzi (1.9 nm)
Xindian (2.1 nm)
Zhangxing (2.4 nm)
Dongcun (3.3 nm)
Nanmafang (2.1 nm)
Linzicheng (2.6 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Louzi (3.7 nm)
Gejiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Yafu (3.7 nm)
Yaowangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Zihedian (1.5 nm)
Qianli Guanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dongxin (3.1 nm)
Wangjiaqiling (3.4 nm)
Liujiazhong (1.3 nm)
Dongtaitou (2.7 nm)
Yueshan (3.0 nm)
Zhuwangkong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 15 nm S 144
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 38 nm E 104 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 47 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 53 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 70 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Linzi District
1.8 nm W Qi (state)
2.3 nm NW Linzi Stadium
5.0 nm W List of coal power stations
5.0 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong
11.2 nm SE Qingzhou
11.2 nm SE Tuoshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:07 2016