Shangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 商庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8691 Longitude 116.8220 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 9N Long (DMS) 116° 49' 19E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83448

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sulou (1.4 nm)
Houguangheya (1.5 nm)
Daliangwang (2.1 nm)
Gengjiaping (3.0 nm)
Gangchengxi (1.1 nm)
Zhanglou (2.0 nm)
Wuxincun (2.8 nm)
Xiaojiadian (2.9 nm)
Donggaoyu (3.3 nm)
Xiaodian (3.1 nm)
Nanluoxing (2.8 nm)
Tianbingdian (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Xin'andian (2.1 nm)
Xidaicun (2.2 nm)
Maozhuangqiaobei (2.9 nm)
Maozhuang (3.1 nm)
Maozhuangqiaonan (3.3 nm)
Qianwangfeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 41 nm S 214 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 48 nm N 5
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 62 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 102 nm N 341
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 92 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Ningyang County
17.1 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
17.1 nm SE Kong Family Mansion
17.0 nm SE Cemetery of Confucius


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:31 2016