Shengdouli, China Page

Other names: 升斗李

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.0031 Longitude 116.6130 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 11N Long (DMS) 116° 36' 47E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47236

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shengdouli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengdouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengdouli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liupuzhan (1.5 nm)
Shiliwang (1.5 nm)
Caijiayao (1.7 nm)
Dalidian (3.2 nm)
Walifengzhuang (1.8 nm)
Majiamiao (2.6 nm)
Zhoukuiyu (2.8 nm)
Fengyanzhuang (3.6 nm)
Wangyizhuang (3.5 nm)
Beisunzhuang (3.8 nm)
Shuangmiaotun (4.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.4 nm)
Xingzhai (2.1 nm)
Wangbaizhuang (3.0 nm)
Xuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Chengzhuang (0.6 nm)
Niuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Yuchengzhen (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 24 nm S 142
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 30 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 37 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Yucheng, Shandong
15.6 nm S Qiupu
17.8 nm SE List of sites in Jinan
19.9 nm N Lingcheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:42 2016