Tantou, China Page

Other names: 滩头

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.7985 Longitude 116.7090 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 55N Long (DMS) 116° 42' 32E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84391

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tantou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tantou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianzhangcun (0.7 nm)
Zhengchenghou (2.5 nm)
Xiaolizhuang (3.3 nm)
Liuyuancun (1.1 nm)
Yuhuangshan (1.4 nm)
Shaojiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Gangshang (2.3 nm)
Shanhou (2.8 nm)
Baimamiao (3.2 nm)
Wangquantun (3.8 nm)
Zhaoliudabo (1.1 nm)
Yunshandian (2.2 nm)
Guojialinyi (3.0 nm)
Huzhongtun (3.0 nm)
Huayuan (1.3 nm)
Shalingdian (1.8 nm)
Weizili (2.5 nm)
Zhengzhuang (2.6 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 35 nm S 210 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 53 nm N 10
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 68 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 105 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Ningyang County
15.1 nm NW Jianguomen Station
17.1 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
17.1 nm SE Kong Family Mansion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:34 2016