Xiaojiatun, China Page

Other names: 宵家屯

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3261 Longitude 119.9032 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 54' 12E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56983

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaojiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhilanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Dongmou (3.4 nm)
Danjiahuang (1.2 nm)
Qicheng (1.8 nm)
Maojiatun (2.0 nm)
Taijia (2.5 nm)
Zhanglu (3.7 nm)
Zhangluji (4.0 nm)
Qiaojiatun (4.1 nm)
Taishang (1.4 nm)
Shuiniu (1.7 nm)
Beiyong (2.8 nm)
Qiandawang Gezhuang (3.2 nm)
Fucun (1.5 nm)
Hangshangdian (2.2 nm)
Daijiatun (3.1 nm)
Xiaohang (3.4 nm)
Xizhucun (3.9 nm)
Daliujiatuan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 5 nm E 87
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 24 nm E 132
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 23 nm E 98 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 42 nm W 297 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 88 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW List of HVDC projects
5.5 nm SE Jiaozhou City
5.5 nm SE Jiaozhou (region)
5.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.9 nm NW Gaomi Railway Station
8.3 nm NE Jiaozhoubei Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:16 2016