Xiaowang, China Page

Other names: 晓望

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2556 Longitude 120.6500 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 20N Long (DMS) 120° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6545

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaowang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rentougu (1.2 nm)
Matoujian (1.6 nm)
Liangjiacun (2.5 nm)
Dunshan (2.7 nm)
Hedong (3.0 nm)
Beijiushui (3.6 nm)
Yejishan (1.6 nm)
Huichang (2.5 nm)
Hejia (2.7 nm)
Jiangjiatuzhai (3.9 nm)
Dongtai (4.3 nm)
Gangdong (1.1 nm) Yangkou (1.3 nm)
Diaolongzui (2.7 nm)
Fanling (3.4 nm)
Fanlinghou (3.4 nm)
Shuangshiwu (3.7 nm)
Changling (4.6 nm)
Beichangling (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 13 nm W 245
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 13 nm W 272 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 21 nm W 234
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 77 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 77 nm W 288 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW Jianggezhuang
11.7 nm SW Qingdao University of Science and Technology
11.7 nm NW Jimo (disambiguation)
13.6 nm SW Qingdao Amerasia International School
13.3 nm NW Jimo City Stadium
13.7 nm SW Yizhong Sports Center
13.8 nm SW Guoxin Gymnasium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:40 2016