Xuanchegou, China Page

Other names: 旋车沟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2596 Longitude 117.8990 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 35N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51295

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xuanchegou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanchegou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanchegou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoke (1.6 nm)
Yangjiaheng (3.2 nm)
Chadao (3.8 nm)
Huangya (2.1 nm)
Beiwei (2.1 nm)
Xiawaquan (3.1 nm)
Changzhuang (3.7 nm)
Xiangshuiwan (3.7 nm)
Zhongxing (4.3 nm)
Langjun (1.2 nm)
Shangwaquan (2.6 nm)
Zhayu (2.5 nm)
Peijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Lijiaquanzi (3.5 nm)
Xitieche (2.5 nm)
Chengling (2.4 nm)
Taoyu (3.8 nm)
Nanquan (3.8 nm)
Buqian (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 36 nm E 56
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 48 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 53 nm W 298
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 63 nm E 68 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 76 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Yiyuan Rong Cave Group
13.0 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
14.2 nm N Boshan District
13.9 nm SW Gangcheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:28 2016