Xuli, China Page

Other names: 墟里

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.7292 Longitude 120.9941 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 45N Long (DMS) 120° 59' 39E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33050

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xuli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buhou Sunjia (1.6 nm)
Shijia (2.1 nm)
Wushibu (2.0 nm)
Majiagou (2.8 nm)
Jiesong Yingdong (1.7 nm)
Jiesongying Dongcun (1.8 nm)
Haitou (0.4 nm)
Liushilibu (1.3 nm)
Liushibu (1.3 nm)
Yaqian (1.4 nm)
Pingli (1.6 nm)
Dagejia (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia (2.7 nm)
Guojia (3.2 nm)
Jufeng (3.2 nm)
Guanli (3.5 nm)
Zhongying (3.7 nm)
Qiandaxue (4.1 nm)
Cuijia (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 26 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 49 nm S 202
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 56 nm E 119
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 79 nm N 13
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 67 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE 121st meridian east
13.0 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
13.0 nm NW Four Great Towers of China
16.6 nm SE Yantai Economic and Technological Development Zone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:00 2016