Zhuyang, China Page

Other names: 洙阳

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3266 Longitude 118.4560 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 22E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112210

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohekou (1.2 nm)
Zhuangjiacun (1.1 nm)
Dongchangwang (2.8 nm)
Shangyuanyi (3.0 nm)
Yangjiahang (3.1 nm)
Sujiashigou (1.0 nm)
Shannantou (1.7 nm)
Xi'anle (3.2 nm)
Zhouwangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Jijiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Nianyizhuang (1.4 nm)
Liuwang (1.6 nm)
Qianhuya (2.7 nm)
Xuejia Dianzi (3.2 nm)
Qiantangzi (3.2 nm)
Taqiao (1.9 nm)
Quankou (2.2 nm)
Benyizhuang (3.4 nm)
Lijiapengzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 16 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 49 nm S 155 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 63 nm E 48
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 75 nm N 2
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 85 nm N 21 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N Yinan County
13.6 nm S Hedong District, Linyi
15.7 nm NE List of HVDC projects
17.0 nm S Linyi Shubuling Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:24 2016