Jianchigou, China Page

Other names: 涧池沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9918 Longitude 106.4343 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 26' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianchigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyangping (1.9 nm)
Wanwanli (2.0 nm)
Mofang (2.1 nm)
Huangjiaba (2.5 nm)
Dengzhanwo (0.9 nm)
Jinjiakan (2.0 nm)
Pingshang (1.9 nm)
Yuanbazi (2.5 nm)
Hujiaping (2.8 nm)
Hejiashan (0.6 nm)
Wangjiaba (1.7 nm)
Yanwanli (1.8 nm)
Quchigou (2.2 nm)
Yangpoli (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiahe (0.5 nm)
Yangsimiao (1.6 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Gaojiashan (2.6 nm)
Jiajiaba (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 29 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SW Ningqiang County
14.5 nm NE Mount Dingjun
15.1 nm NE Mian County
25.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:51 2016