Jianqu Linchang, China Page

Other names: 涧渠林场

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.6464 Longitude 107.5623 Altitude (feet) 3756
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 47N Long (DMS) 107° 33' 44E Altitude (meters) 1144
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37122

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianqu Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianqu Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianqu Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qingquyao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maijiawan (1.0 nm)
Beiping (1.4 nm)
Xingshugou (3.1 nm)
Dengjiagou (2.2 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (2.6 nm)
Miaogou (3.1 nm)
Jianqu (1.3 nm)
Yangjiahe (1.5 nm)
Yaomen (1.7 nm)
Qijiawan (2.8 nm)
Chengjiapo (2.9 nm)
Qingqu (1.3 nm)
Hekou (1.3 nm)
Guojiadian (2.0 nm)
Taijiashan (2.4 nm)
Goujialing (3.3 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 8 nm S 213
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 41 nm E 122
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 69 nm N 1 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 59 nm E 101 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 98 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.7 nm SW Fengxiang County
11.7 nm NE Linyou County
12.1 nm W List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:58 2016