Jianshantai, China Page

Other names: 涧山台

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1975 Longitude 108.2820 Altitude (feet) 5252
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 51N Long (DMS) 108° 16' 55E Altitude (meters) 1600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianshantai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshantai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshantai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuyaoxian (1.3 nm)
Xingshuqu (2.9 nm)
Beiwanzi (3.5 nm)
Shangwangzhongliang (3.8 nm)
Lianghuochangcun (1.7 nm)
Qianzhaogou (2.1 nm)
Xutaizi Goucun (2.7 nm)
Huluzui (3.1 nm)
Qianyaomaoze (4.5 nm)
Yangyuan Goucun (2.6 nm)
Zhuanyaogou (3.0 nm)
Taoshuwan (2.9 nm)
Tonghecun (3.8 nm)
Luogouquancun (1.2 nm)
Xiaogou (1.8 nm)
Wolang Goucun (2.3 nm)
Pangou (3.9 nm)
Houwanghe (4.0 nm)
Zhouwan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 69 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 90 nm S 201 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 93 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
14.2 nm SW Wuqi County
20.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
26.4 nm NW Dingbian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:43 2016