Jinjiata, China Page

Other names: 进家塌

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.3471 Longitude 109.1670 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 50N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinjiata Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiata Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houluanchaigou (1.7 nm)
Yuyehe (1.8 nm)
Xisigou (3.1 nm)
Liujiata (1.1 nm)
Qijiata (1.8 nm)
Leihuayu (2.1 nm)
Wangpingcun (2.5 nm)
Zhanghuaiwancun (2.5 nm)
Gongjia Yucun (3.0 nm)
Wangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Xiangpiwan (3.5 nm)
Houliulingou (1.9 nm)
Liulingou (2.7 nm)
Erdao Yaozi (2.9 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.7 nm)
Gecun (1.7 nm)
Huangjiayao (2.0 nm)
Laozhuang (2.1 nm)
Taobao'an (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 25 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 82 nm W 247 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 105 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Ganquan County
4.3 nm SW Yangshao culture
21.9 nm S Fu County
21.5 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:41 2016