Mahuanggou, China Page

Other names: 蚂蟥沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.7688 Longitude 106.6126 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 8N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 45E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2857

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahuanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahuanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahuanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiaping (1.4 nm)
Xujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Lishuping (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (2.0 nm)
Nanwanli (2.1 nm)
Shuimoshang (2.0 nm)
Laofangzi (2.3 nm)
Siping (3.0 nm)
Zaoshugou (0.2 nm)
Simaqiao (2.1 nm)
Chunshuliang (2.5 nm)
Banchangwankou (2.6 nm)
Luojiayuan (0.9 nm)
Shaoguoba (2.1 nm)
Lijiayuan (2.2 nm)
Youfangzui (2.8 nm)
Qinglongsi (3.1 nm)
Guandaoshan (3.1 nm)
Wafangba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 46 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 60 nm N 322 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 62 nm N 42
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 94 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm W Liangdang County
16.7 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
18.2 nm SE Liuba County
30.0 nm W Hui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:33 2016